Odette Annable Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington

Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com has learned. The summer drama tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

House M.D.: The Confession Trailer
00:20 — Prodigal sons return just in time for a patient in critical condition with a confession to make!

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 10:00am
HouseEpic Fail(Season 6, Episode 3) WE

House leaves the hospital and tells Cuddy that he's making major changes in his life. At the hospital, Foreman wants House's job but is having trouble with a case involving a video-game designer who posts his symptoms on the Internet, and takes treatment s (more…)

I’ll Watch183 Watching
Thu May 26 11:00am
HouseThe Tyrant(Season 6, Episode 4) WE

An ailing African dictator (James Earl Jones) charged with crimes against humanity arrives at the hospital for treatment. Meanwhile, Wilson wants to end a feud with a neighbor, but a prying House gets in the way.

I’ll Watch427 Watching
Thu May 26 12:00pm
HouseInstant Karma(Season 6, Episode 5) WE

A teen (Tanner Maguire) has unexplained stomach pain, and his rich father (Lee Tergesen) believes that the cause is karmic payback for his business success. Meanwhile, Foreman and Chase prepare to present information on a patient they have been treating.

I’ll Watch109 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Rhys
Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are w…

Timothy Olyphant, Jim Beaver, Erica Tazel
The Tuesday Playlist: High Times on Justified, New Girl; Splash or Belly Flop?

How long has the Justified fan waited for someone to ask this question to Boyd Crowder: "Where did y…

Odette Annable
Pilot Season: Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood Join ABC's Venice

Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood have joined the cast of ABC's Venice, TVGuide.com has learned. Th…

Odette Annable
House's Odette Annable Lands Multi-Episode Arc on Banshee

It's a House reunion for Odette Annable, who will make her way to Greg Yaitanes' upcoming Cinemax se…

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which…

Hugh Laurie
Exclusive House Video: The Cast Has a Message for the Fans

Before House ends its eight-season run on the May 21 series finale, the show's cast members want to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1985, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »