Odette Annable Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 10, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington
Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com ha…

Paul Rhys
Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are w…

Timothy Olyphant, Jim Beaver, Erica Tazel
The Tuesday Playlist: High Times on Justified, New Girl; Splash or Belly Flop?

How long has the Justified fan waited for someone to ask this question to Boyd Crowder: "Where did y…

Odette Annable
Pilot Season: Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood Join ABC's Venice

Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood have joined the cast of ABC's Venice, TVGuide.com has learned. Th…

Odette Annable
House's Odette Annable Lands Multi-Episode Arc on Banshee

It's a House reunion for Odette Annable, who will make her way to Greg Yaitanes' upcoming Cinemax se…

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Summer TV Eye Candy!

Check out the stars who keep the small screen steamy all summer

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 6:00am
HouseUnwritten(Season 7, Episode 3) USA

A suicidal children's author (Amy Irving) has a seizure just before trying to kill herself, and House, who's a fan, thinks that the key to both her physical and psychological conditions lies in her latest book. Meanwhile, House and Cuddy go on a double dat (more…)

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
HouseMassage Therapy(Season 7, Episode 4) USA

A patient who can't stop vomiting is also hiding secrets. Meanwhile, House turns a cold shoulder to Chase's new hire, and House and Cuddy must look anew at their relationship following a visit from House's massage therapist.

Thu Apr 2 6:00am
HouseThe Jerk(Season 3, Episode 23) OXYGN

A very rude 16-year-old (Nick Lane) collapses after picking a fistfight with a fellow teen he had just beaten at chess. He first complains about a headache, but soon his organs begin to fail. Meanwhile, someone called to cancel a job interview that Foreman (more…)