Octavia Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Octavia Lenora Spencer

Birth Place: Montgomery, AL

Birthday: May 25, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.74 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Rowe, Zoe Levin

Is This the End for Red Band Society? Executive Producer on Show's Future

When news broke that Red Band Society's first season will end with 13 episodes, the creative team wasn't upset. In fact, it's the length they alw… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 30 9:01pm
MomFun Girl Stuff and Eternal SalvationNew(Season 2, Episode 22) CBS

Christy puts blame squarely on Bonnie when Roscoe announces that he wants to go live with his father in the Season 2 finale.

Sun May 3 7:00pm
A Time to Kill WGNA

Absorbing adaptation of John Grisham's first novel, about a white lawyer (Matthew McConaughey) defending a black man (Samuel L. Jackson) who's on trial for killing his daughter's rapists in a racially divided Mississippi town.

Tue May 5 8:00pm
Coach Carter ABCFAM

A former scholastic basketball star and self-made businessman returns to his alma mater to oversee the school's undisciplined hoops team, but he immediately clashes with the cocky players as he tries to teach them about basketball and the game of life. Bas (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Society (Wedne…

Red Band Society
Meet the Teens and Docs of Fox's Red Band Society

For the hospital kids of Red Band Society, death may be around the corner, but life is just beginnin…

Red Band Society
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Red Band Society

Fox is aiming to establish a new kind of "brat pack" with its coming-of-age drama Red Band Society.…

Nolan Sotillo and Charlie Rowe
Watch Fox's Red Band Society Pilot Now!

TV fans looking to get a head start on checking out the new fall shows can now watch the pilot for F…

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Gotham City to the rescue? Fox certainly hopes Gotham, its dark and stylish noir set in the corrupt,…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Fox's Fall 2014 Schedule: Bones On the Move, Animation Domination Less Animated

Fox has unveiled its new fall schedule, which finds Bones on the move (again!), Glee missing in acti…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Octavia Lenora Spencer
  • Birth Place: Montgomery, AL
  • Birthday: May 25, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.74 out of 5 (31 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »