Octavia Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Octavia Lenora Spencer

Birth Place: Montgomery, AL

Birthday: May 25, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Rowe, Zoe Levin

Is This the End for Red Band Society? Executive Producer on Show's Future

When news broke that Red Band Society's first season will end with 13 episodes, the creative team wasn't upset. In fact, it's the length they always thought would best suit the series. But with the series being pulled off the schedule … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Morning After Super Tuesday
05:20 — When the dust settled on Super Tuesday, Donald Trump was the GOP's clear winner, against the GOP's every desperate wish.
Full House Nights
05:45 — The Full House daddies aren't just back in Fuller House, they've got another reboot coming soon that's much grittier.
Stephen Has A Proposal For 'The Bachelor'
02:35 — Poor double-lovestruck Ben, he simply can't choose between Lauren B. and JoJo. But maybe he doesn't have to...
Shailene Woodley talks "Insurgent," opening Friday
01:22 — "Insurgent" stars Shailene Woodley, Octavia Spencer and Theo James discuss the sequel to the hit film "Divergent." "Insurgent" opens in theaters on Fr (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 6 12:00pm
A Time to Kill TNT

Absorbing adaptation of John Grisham's first novel, about a white lawyer defending a black man who's on trial for killing his daughter's rapists in a racially divided Mississippi town.

I’ll Watch1359 Watching
Mon Aug 8 8:00pm
MomMashed Potatoes and a Little Nitrous(Season 2, Episode 19) CBS

Bonnie tries to keep a big secret from Christy. Octavia Spencer and Jaime Pressly guest star.

I’ll Watch260 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Society (Wedne…

Red Band Society
Meet the Teens and Docs of Fox's Red Band Society

For the hospital kids of┬áRed Band Society, death may be around the corner, but life is just beginnin…

Red Band Society
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Red Band Society

Fox is aiming to establish a new kind of "brat pack" with its coming-of-age drama┬áRed Band Society.…

Nolan Sotillo and Charlie Rowe
Watch Fox's Red Band Society Pilot Now!

TV fans looking to get a head start on checking out the new fall shows can now watch the pilot for F…

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Gotham City to the rescue? Fox certainly hopes Gotham, its dark and stylish noir set in the corrupt,…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Fox's Fall 2014 Schedule: Bones On the Move, Animation Domination Less Animated

Fox has unveiled its new fall schedule, which finds Bones on the move (again!), Glee missing in acti…

Details

  • Birth Name: Octavia Lenora Spencer
  • Birth Place: Montgomery, AL
  • Birthday: May 25, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor