Octavia SpencerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Octavia Lenora Spencer

Birth Place: Montgomery, AL

Birthday: May 25, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Octavia Spencer Photos

  • Octavia Spencer - 66th Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, August 25, 2014
    Photo By: Paul Buck/EPA/Landov
  • Octavia Spencer - the "Fruitvale Station" screening at the Museum of Modern Art in New York City, July 8, 2013
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage
  • Octavia Spencer - 85th Annual Academy Awards in Hollywood, California, February 24, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Octavia Spencer - The 84th Annual Academy Awards, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Octavia Spencer - The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, January 29, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Octavia Spencer - The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 15, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Octavia Spencer attends the 2011 Los Angeles Gala honoring Participant Media and founder Jeff Skoll at The Paley Center for Media on December 13, 2011 in Beverly Hills, California
    Photo By: Brian To/FilmMagic
  • Red Band Society - Season 1 - Griffin Gluck, Octavia Spencer
    Photo By: Annette Brown/Fox
  • Red Band Society - Season 1 - Octavia Spencer, Nolan Sotillo, Zoe Levin, Griffin Gluck, Dave Annable, Ciara Bravo, Brian Bradley, Rebecca Rittenhouse and Charlie Rowe
    Photo By: Alex Martinez/FOX
  • Red Band Society - Season 1 - Octavia Spencer as Nurse Jackson
    Photo By: Alex Martinez/FOX
  • Mom - Season 1 - "Jail Jail and Japanese Porn" - Octavia Spencer
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/CBS
  • 30 Rock - Season 7 - "Game Over" - Octavia Spencer and Tracy Morgan
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live - Octavia Spencer, Jimmy Kimmel
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Halfway Home - Jordan Black, Jessica Makinson, Kevin Ruf, Octavia Spencer, Regan Burns, Oscar Nunez
    Photo By: Ian White/Comedy Central
  • Halfway Home - Octavia Spencer as Serenity
    Photo By: Ian White/Comedy Central
  • Halfway Home - Jessica Makinson, Regan Burns, Oscar Nunez, Octavia Spencer, Jordan Black, Kevin Ruf
    Photo By: Marc Lecureuil/Comedy Central
  • Halfway Home - Jessica Makinson, Jordan Black, Oscar Nunez, Kevin Ruf, Regan Burns, Octavia Spencer
    Photo By: Ian White/Comedy Central

Related Galleries

2014 Emmys Fashions: Ladies in Red

16 Photos | Aug 25, 2014

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

115 Photos | Aug 25, 2014

Best of 2012: Fashion Hits

19 Photos | Dec 12, 2012

2012 Oscar Nominees: Who Should Win?

29 Photos | Feb 22, 2012

2012 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

81 Photos | Jan 29, 2012

The Best Performances of 2011

17 Photos | Nov 17, 2011

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop