Octavia SpencerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Octavia Lenora Spencer

Birth Place: Montgomery, AL

Birthday: May 25, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Rowe, Zoe Levin
Is This the End for Red Band Society? Executive Producer on Show's Future

When news broke that Red Band Society's first season will end with 13 episodes, the creati…

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Soci…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Octavia Spencer; the winner of "The Biggest Loser." Also: Al in Arizona; "#StartTODAY"; favorite "Saturday Night Live" clips; Super Bowl cooking; "Together We Make Football"; "Pop Fix"; "Ticket to Hollywood."

Fri Jan 30 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

Octavia Spencer, Kevin Costner and Jillian Estell; Beth Stern. Also: "Bobbie's Buzz"; selling a wedding dress.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop