Octavia SpencerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Octavia Lenora Spencer

Birth Place: Montgomery, AL

Birthday: May 25, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Rowe, Zoe Levin
Is This the End for Red Band Society? Executive Producer on Show's Future

When news broke that Red Band Society's first season will end with 13 episodes, the creati…

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Soci…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
A Time to Kill BET

Absorbing adaptation of John Grisham's first novel, about a white lawyer (Matthew McConaughey) defending a black man (Samuel L. Jackson) who's on trial for killing his daughter's rapists in a racially divided Mississippi town.

Shop