Octavia Spencer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Octavia Lenora Spencer

Birth Place: Montgomery, AL

Birthday: May 25, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.74 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Rowe, Zoe Levin
Is This the End for Red Band Society? Executive Producer on Show's Future

When news broke that Red Band Society's first season will end with 13 episodes, the creati…

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Soci…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 14 4:00am
Win a Date With Tad Hamilton! TBS

After winning a date with a movie star (Josh Duhamel), a clerk (Kate Bosworth) discovers that both the actor and a co-worker are vying for her affection. Witty and well-acted. Directed by Robert Luketic (“Legally Blonde”).

Sat Mar 14 7:15pm
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous OXYGN

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart (Sandra Bullock) makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

Sat Mar 14 9:50pm
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous OXYGN

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart (Sandra Bullock) makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop