Norman Lloyd Celebrity Watchlist

Norman Lloyd

Birth Name: Norman Nathan Lloyd

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: November 8, 1914, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Norman Lloyd

Keck's Exclusives: St. Elsewhere Vet Guests on Modern Family

Any other St. Elsewhere fans out there? Norman Lloyd, who played hospital veteran Dr. Daniel Auschlander on the Emmy-winning NBC medical drama from 1982-88, will pop up in an upcoming episode of Modern Family. And most impressive of all &md… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Limelight - Trailer 1
02:06 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)
Limelight - Exclusive Clip - The Venue
03:27 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)
Trailer
00:30 — An award-winning, critically acclaimed, ambitious and realistic medical drama about the always under-the-gun doctors and nurses of St. Eligius, an und (more…)
PBS Previews: Home Fires
01:02 — Get a first look at this riveting new drama that chronicles the lives of the members of Great Paxford’s Women’s Institute during their time serving in (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Chase(Season 6, Episode 20) BBC

Investigating an attack on his former archaeology professor (Norman Lloyd), Picard probes a genetic mystery that may link the Cardassians, Klingons and Romulans. Humanoid: Salome Jens. Nu'Daq: John Cothran Jr.

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Chase(Season 6, Episode 20) BBC

Investigating an attack on his former archaeology professor (Norman Lloyd), Picard probes a genetic mystery that may link the Cardassians, Klingons and Romulans. Humanoid: Salome Jens. Nu'Daq: John Cothran Jr.

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:55am
In Her Shoes STZEN

Cameron Diaz and Toni Collette are a perfect fit as a pair of mismatched sisters who have a falling out and then struggle to reconcile. A smart and moving character-driven dramedy, directed by Curtis Hanson. Shirley MacLaine is outstanding as the girls' gr (more…)

I’ll Watch581 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock, <EM>Alfred Hitchcock Presents</EM>
I know most of the world ...

Question: I know most of the world remembers Alfred Hitchcock as a master filmmaker, but I've always…

Details

  • Birth Name: Norman Nathan Lloyd
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: November 8, 1914, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments