Norman Lloyd Celebrity Watchlist

Norman Lloyd

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Norman Nathan Lloyd

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: November 8, 1914, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Norman Lloyd
Keck's Exclusives: St. Elsewhere Vet Guests on Modern Family

Any other St. Elsewhere fans out there? Norman Lloyd, who played hospital veteran┬áDr. Daniel Auschla…

Alfred Hitchcock, <EM>Alfred Hitchcock Presents</EM>
I know most of the world ...

Question: I know most of the world remembers Alfred Hitchcock as a master filmmaker, but I've always…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 11:30pm
Dead Poets Society FLIXe

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.

Sun Apr 5 5:45pm
Dead Poets Society FLIXe

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.

Mon Apr 6 4:45am
Dead Poets Society FLIXe

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.