Norman Lear Celebrity Watchlist

Norman Lear

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Norman Milton Lear

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: July 27, 1922, Leo

Profession: Producer, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
The Princess Bride POP

In the delightfully fractured tale, a grandfather reads a story about a beautiful young woman named Buttercup to his bored grandson. Then, the audience is magically transported into the tale, complete with villains, creepy creatures and a love story.

Sun Mar 29 6:00pm
The Princess Bride POP

In the delightfully fractured tale, a grandfather reads a story about a beautiful young woman named Buttercup to his bored grandson. Then, the audience is magically transported into the tale, complete with villains, creepy creatures and a love story.