Norman LearCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Norman Milton Lear

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: July 27, 1922, Leo

Profession: Producer, Writer, Director

User Rating: (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2013
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Executive Producer
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Exec. Producer
2003
Remarks by
2003
Remarks by
2003
Remarks by
2003
Remarks by
2002
Remarks by
2002
Exec. Producer
1991
Exec. Producer
1987
Executive Producer
1984
Executive Producer
1979
Executive Producer
1977
Producer
1972
Executive Producer
1971
Director
1971
Writer
1971
Director
1971
Producer
1971
Producer
1971
Source
1971
Producer
1965
Producer
1963

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop