Norman Jewison Celebrity Watchlist

Norman Jewison

Birth Name: Norman Frederick Jewison

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 21, 1926, Cancer

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathryn Bigelow

_The Hurt Locker, Mad Men, Modern Family _Win at DGA Awards

The Hurt Locker director Kathryn Bigelow has become the first woman ever to win for a feature film at the Directors Guild Awards. "This is the most incredible moment of my life," Bigelow said at Saturday night's ceremony, according to The Hollywood R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In Country - Trailer 1
02:15 — Once a year, the Oregon woods transform as a mix of combat enthusiasts, veterans, and even a former South Vietnamese officer, reenact the Vietnam War. (more…)
In the Heat of the Night
Sidney Poitier, in one of his most-celebrated roles, appears as Virgil Tibbs, a Philadelphia homicide detective who, while visiting a small Mississipp (more…)
In Country - Official Trailer
02:00 — Moving tale of a teenaged girl who inquires into the death of her father in the Vietnam War, bringing back painful memories for her veteran uncle. Bas (more…)
The Stupids - Official Trailer
01:33 — The slapstick misadventures of a nice, typical, suburban American family, who, collectively, happen to have less brains than a log.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 12:00pm
The Thrill of It All TCM

Satire of the advertising world is about the wife of a successful doctor whose life and house get turned upside-down when she becomes a popular TV pitch woman for a soap company.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00am
Other People's Money HBOSGe

A corporate raider sets his sights on a company and the lawyer seeking to prevent its takeover, while the organization's chairman sends his stepdaughter to woo him.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Norman Frederick Jewison
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 21, 1926, Cancer
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay