Norman Jewison Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Norman Frederick Jewison

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 21, 1926, Cancer

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathryn Bigelow
_The Hurt Locker, Mad Men, Modern Family _Win at DGA Awards

The Hurt Locker director Kathryn Bigelow has become the first woman ever to win for a feat…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 1:30am
Fiddler on the Roof TCM

Topol was nominated for a Best Actor Oscar as Tevye, a hardworking milkman in a humble 1910 Ukrainian village who desperately (and fruitlessly) tries to hang on to long-standing traditions in an ever-changing, ever-growing world.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop