Norm Macdonald Celebrity Watchlist

Norm Macdonald

Birth Name: Norman Gene MacDonald

Birth Place: Quebec City, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: October 17, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Schneider

Here's the Trailer for Rob Schneider's Netflix Show Real Rob

He's baaack! Netflix released a trailer for Real Rob, Rob Schneider's series about his madcap misadventures in Hollywood. It's another addition to the pile of meta, my-life-as-comedic-commentary series that have been trending as of late. The trailer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘SNL’s Norm MacDonald: Jeopardy Didn’t Want Me!
01:07 — Norm MacDonald tells us that when he first came to LA he auditioned for ‘Jeopardy’ but didn’t make it because he wasn’t interesting enough!
Axl Deletes Brick's Video
01:45 — Sue discovers the video Brick shot on the car ride home from the dentist.
Norm Macdonald Does His Johnny Carson Impression
02:37 — Norm Macdonald shows Jimmy his Johnny Carson impression while talking about being a judge on NBC's Last Comic Standing.
Norm Macdonald Claims Eddie Murphy Declined to Portray Bill Cosby On 'SNL 40'
02:44 — Cosby says he is 'appreciative' of Murphy's decision while we look back at throwback footage of Murphy-as-Cosby.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 6:25am
Dr. Dolittle STZEN

A successful physician discovers his long-suppressed ability to talk to animals. As word of his healing prowess spreads, a steady stream of ailing beasts start flocking to his door.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00pm
The MiddleHeck on a Hard Body(Season 5, Episode 22) HALMRK

Sue tries to win a car by entering an endurance contest. Elsewhere, Mike and his brother bond on a road trip as they escort Brick to a spelling bell; and Frankie helps Axl look for his missing dorm-room desk in order to get her security deposit back.

I’ll Watch839 Watching
Sun Sep 4 5:25am
Screwed MOMAX

A put-upon chauffeur (Norm Macdonald) is driven to seek revenge against his tyrannical boss (Elaine Stritch) by dognapping her prized pooch and holding it for a million-dollar ransom. Rusty: Dave Chappelle. Grover: Danny DeVito. Det. Dewey: Daniel Benzali (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Jeopardy!</em>
Jeopardy! Contestant Tricks Alex Trebek into Saying "Turd Ferguson"

This woman is our new personal hero

Eddie Murphy, Norm Macdonald (inset)
Norm Macdonald: Eddie Murphy Refused to Play Bill Cosby on SNL 40th Anniversary Special

Get the behind-the-scenes dish

Colin Jost
Colin Jost on His New Gig as Saturday Night Live "Weekend Update" Co-Anchor

He's Colin Jost, and you're not. Ever since the days of Chevy Chase, Saturday Night Live's "Weekend…

Patricia Heaton and Neil Flynn
Wednesday TV Review: Yuletide on ABC Comedies, Ghoul-tide on AHS,Nashville Cliffhanger

While ABC's The Middle may not be the most popular, acclaimed or honored family comedy on TV, it is…

Conan O'Brien
TBS Developing Sitcoms with Conan O'Brien, Norm MacDonald Talk Show

TBS announced five new series currently in development Wednesday, including two comedies executive-p…

Norm MacDonald
Cheers & Jeers: Norm MacDonald Shoots and Scores on Sports Show

Cheers to Norm MacDonald for getting back where he belongs: behind a fake-news desk.Want more Cheers…

Details

  • Birth Name: Norman Gene MacDonald
  • Birth Place: Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: October 17, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay