Norm Macdonald Celebrity Watchlist

Norm Macdonald

Birth Name: Norman Gene MacDonald

Birth Place: Quebec City, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: October 17, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Schneider

Here's the Trailer for Rob Schneider's Netflix Show Real Rob

He's baaack! Netflix released a trailer for Real Rob, Rob Schneider's series about his madcap misadventures in Hollywood. It's another addition to the pile of meta, my-life-as-comedic-commentary series that have been trending as of late. The trailer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Night On Charlie Rose
11:30 — When a guest goes missing from the set of the late night interview show, Mike and the team are off to New York. But more importantly, will anyone reme (more…)
A Plaintive Wail
11:20 — Is the new location of a popular restaurant cursed?
A Tent Revival
10:48 — Mike Tyson's house has termites and must be tented.
The Bard's Curse
11:31 — The Macbeth curse surfaces and appears to hit a theater director.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 10:30pm
The MiddleThanksgiving II(Season 2, Episode 9) HALMRK

Mike's brother and father join the family for Thanksgiving dinner, and Frankie encourages the macho men to share their feelings. Bob brings his librarian girlfriend, much to Brick's delight; and Sue's plan to start a mother-daughter pie-baking tradition ba (more…)

I’ll Watch392 Watching
Mon Aug 1 12:30am
Mike Tyson MysteriesThe Farmer's Daughter TOON

The mobile breaks down in farm country.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Mon Aug 1 4:30am
Mike Tyson MysteriesThe Farmer's Daughter TOON

The mobile breaks down in farm country.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Jeopardy!</em>
Jeopardy! Contestant Tricks Alex Trebek into Saying "Turd Ferguson"

This woman is our new personal hero

Eddie Murphy, Norm Macdonald (inset)
Norm Macdonald: Eddie Murphy Refused to Play Bill Cosby on SNL 40th Anniversary Special

Get the behind-the-scenes dish

Colin Jost
Colin Jost on His New Gig as Saturday Night Live "Weekend Update" Co-Anchor

He's Colin Jost, and you're not. Ever since the days of Chevy Chase, Saturday Night Live's "Weekend…

Patricia Heaton and Neil Flynn
Wednesday TV Review: Yuletide on ABC Comedies, Ghoul-tide on AHS,Nashville Cliffhanger

While ABC's The Middle may not be the most popular, acclaimed or honored family comedy on TV, it is…

Conan O'Brien
TBS Developing Sitcoms with Conan O'Brien, Norm MacDonald Talk Show

TBS announced five new series currently in development Wednesday, including two comedies executive-p…

Norm MacDonald
Cheers & Jeers: Norm MacDonald Shoots and Scores on Sports Show

Cheers to Norm MacDonald for getting back where he belongs: behind a fake-news desk.Want more Cheers…

Details

  • Birth Name: Norman Gene MacDonald
  • Birth Place: Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: October 17, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer