Norm Macdonald Celebrity Watchlist

Norm Macdonald

Birth Name: Norman Gene MacDonald

Birth Place: Quebec City, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: October 17, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Schneider

Here's the Trailer for Rob Schneider's Netflix Show Real Rob

He's baaack! Netflix released a trailer for Real Rob, Rob Schneider's series about his madcap misadventures in Hollywood. It's another addition to the pile of meta, my-life-as-comedic-commentary series that have been trending as of late. The trailer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nothing But Thieves: Wake Up Call
02:50 — Late Late Show music guests Nothing But Thieves performs "Wake Up Call."
Norm Macdonald Feels for Mickey Mouse
02:25 — When James and Norm Macdonald learn Lea Michele spent her 30th birthday at Disneyland, Norm looks at the concept of waiting to meet a disgruntled coll (more…)
When 'MacGyver' Overshadows the Presidential Debate
04:23 — James struggles to get into a recap of the first presidential debate thanks to the premiere of the 'MacGyver' reboot.
James Corden Takes Over as Coach of Arsenal F.C.
08:36 — When Arsenal F.C. heads to Los Angeles, James Corden takes the reins of the club and works on team building, sports psychology and celebrations.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
The MiddleThe Wedding(Season 3, Episode 24) HALMRK

In the third-season finale, Mike's brother plans to get married at the Hecks' home, but he doesn't run the idea past them first. Meanwhile, Axl and his pals start their own company to get summer jobs; and Brick is mad he can't attend a classmate's party.

I’ll Watch575 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00pm
The MiddleThe Wedding(Season 3, Episode 24) FREFM

In the third-season finale, Mike's brother plans to get married at the Hecks' home, but he doesn't run the idea past them first. Meanwhile, Axl and his pals start their own company to get summer jobs; and Brick is mad he can't attend a classmate's party.

I’ll Watch575 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:30pm
The MiddleChristmas Help(Season 4, Episode 9) HALMRK

Frankie wants a part-time job at a department store so she can get a discount on Christmas presents. Meanwhile, Mike's brother stashes stolen furniture in the Hecks' garage, which Axl transforms into a bachelor pad; and Brick is cast in a holiday play at c (more…)

I’ll Watch336 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Jeopardy!</em>
Jeopardy! Contestant Tricks Alex Trebek into Saying "Turd Ferguson"

This woman is our new personal hero

Eddie Murphy, Norm Macdonald (inset)
Norm Macdonald: Eddie Murphy Refused to Play Bill Cosby on SNL 40th Anniversary Special

Get the behind-the-scenes dish

Colin Jost
Colin Jost on His New Gig as Saturday Night Live "Weekend Update" Co-Anchor

He's Colin Jost, and you're not. Ever since the days of Chevy Chase, Saturday Night Live's "Weekend…

Patricia Heaton and Neil Flynn
Wednesday TV Review: Yuletide on ABC Comedies, Ghoul-tide on AHS,Nashville Cliffhanger

While ABC's The Middle may not be the most popular, acclaimed or honored family comedy on TV, it is…

Conan O'Brien
TBS Developing Sitcoms with Conan O'Brien, Norm MacDonald Talk Show

TBS announced five new series currently in development Wednesday, including two comedies executive-p…

Norm MacDonald
Cheers & Jeers: Norm MacDonald Shoots and Scores on Sports Show

Cheers to Norm MacDonald for getting back where he belongs: behind a fake-news desk.Want more Cheers…

Details

  • Birth Name: Norman Gene MacDonald
  • Birth Place: Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: October 17, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments