Norm Macdonald Celebrity Watchlist

Norm Macdonald

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Norman Gene MacDonald

Birth Place: Quebec City, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: October 17, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Murphy, Norm Macdonald (inset)
Norm Macdonald: Eddie Murphy Refused to Play Bill Cosby on SNL 40th Anniversary Special

Get the behind-the-scenes dish

Colin Jost
Colin Jost on His New Gig as Saturday Night Live "Weekend Update" Co-Anchor

He's Colin Jost, and you're not. Ever since the days of Chevy Chase, Saturday Night Live's "Weekend…

Patricia Heaton and Neil Flynn
Wednesday TV Review: Yuletide on ABC Comedies, Ghoul-tide on AHS,Nashville Cliffhanger

While ABC's The Middle may not be the most popular, acclaimed or honored family comedy on TV, it is…

Conan O'Brien
TBS Developing Sitcoms with Conan O'Brien, Norm MacDonald Talk Show

TBS announced five new series currently in development Wednesday, including two comedies executive-p…

Norm MacDonald
Cheers & Jeers: Norm MacDonald Shoots and Scores on Sports Show

Cheers to Norm MacDonald for getting back where he belongs: behind a fake-news desk.Want more Cheers…

Hugh Laurie, Amber Tamblyn
Matt's Picks: April 11-14

House (Monday, 8/7c, Fox)This homecoming will be a cause either for celebration or lamentation, depe…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
Grown Ups FOX

As kids, Lenny (Adam Sandler) and his four best friends (Kevin James, Chris Rock, Rob Schneider, David Spade) won a basketball championship. Decades later, the five men reunite at a lake house after their former coach passes away. Although they all have fa (more…)

Sat Mar 28 12:35am
Late Show With David Letterman(Season 22, Episode 110) CBS

Norm Macdonald; actor Theo James.

Sat Mar 28 6:50pm
Billy Madison COMEDY

Billy, the heir to the Madison Hotel millions, has wasted his life with booze and girls since leaving school. When he discovers his father's plan to turn his fortune over to his Vice President, Billy decides to go back to school and make-up for lost time (more…)