Norm Macdonald Celebrity Watchlist

Norm Macdonald

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Norman Gene MacDonald

Birth Place: Quebec City, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: October 17, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Murphy, Norm Macdonald (inset)
Norm Macdonald: Eddie Murphy Refused to Play Bill Cosby on SNL 40th Anniversary Special

Get the behind-the-scenes dish

Colin Jost
Colin Jost on His New Gig as Saturday Night Live "Weekend Update" Co-Anchor

He's Colin Jost, and you're not. Ever since the days of Chevy Chase, Saturday Night Live's "Weekend…

Patricia Heaton and Neil Flynn
Wednesday TV Review: Yuletide on ABC Comedies, Ghoul-tide on AHS,Nashville Cliffhanger

While ABC's The Middle may not be the most popular, acclaimed or honored family comedy on TV, it is…

Conan O'Brien
TBS Developing Sitcoms with Conan O'Brien, Norm MacDonald Talk Show

TBS announced five new series currently in development Wednesday, including two comedies executive-p…

Norm MacDonald
Cheers & Jeers: Norm MacDonald Shoots and Scores on Sports Show

Cheers to Norm MacDonald for getting back where he belongs: behind a fake-news desk.Want more Cheers…

Hugh Laurie, Amber Tamblyn
Matt's Picks: April 11-14

House (Monday, 8/7c, Fox)This homecoming will be a cause either for celebration or lamentation, depe…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 2:05pm
Billy Madison COMEDY

A spoiled heir must repeat grades one through 12 within six months to inherit his family's hotel business.

Sun Mar 29 1:06pm
Billy Madison COMEDY

A spoiled heir must repeat grades one through 12 within six months to inherit his family's hotel business.

Mon Mar 30 3:28am
Roast of Bob Saget COMEDY

John Stamos hosts this salute to Bob Saget, his "Full House" costar. Roasters include Susie Essman, Greg Giraldo, Cloris Leachman and Jeffrey Ross.