Nora Dunn Celebrity Watchlist

Nora Dunn

Birth Name: Nora Eloise Dunn

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Brolin as John, Diane Wiest as Joan, <em>Life in Pieces</em>

Life in Pieces Sneak Peek: John and Joan Reveal a Big Secret

Life in Pieces' John (James Brolin) and Joan (Dianne Wiest) are the epitome of cool parents--having proven themselves to be a pretty roll-with-the-punches duo. In this clip fromThursday's season finale, we learn they're a lot more cool (and progressi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SNL Alum Nora Dunn Helps Celebrate 40 Years of Funny
02:18 — “Saturday Night Live” is celebrating its 40th anniversary and TODAY’s Carson Daly is joined by 1980s cast member Nora Dunn to reveal the clip that won (more…)
The Answer Man - Trailer
02:34 — The grouchy author of a book on spirituality falls in love with his chiropractor.
The Answer Man - Opening Sequence
03:10 — The grouchy author of a book on spirituality falls in love with his chiropractor.
It's Complicated - Trailer 1
02:33 — A divorcee is caught between her ex and an architect.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:00pm
BonesThe Dude in the Dam(Season 9, Episode 8) TNT

The investigation of a model's murder reveals that his main source of income was sperm donations, but the discovery that he falsified records spawns a long list of suspects. Meanwhile, Brennan gets into a feud with a fellow author; and Hodgins keeps an eye (more…)

I’ll Watch1103 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:35am
Zoolander SHO

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
Pineapple Express MTV

Stoner comedy about a pothead who witnesses a drug-related hit and goes on the lam with his dealer.

I’ll Watch714 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bones
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Brennan's Rival Returns!

So much for "friendly" competition.On Thursday's Bones (8/7, Fox), Dr. Brennan (Emily Deschanel) is…

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
CW Renews Three Dramas, Orders The Flash, iZombie and More

The CW has picked up four new series for next season, including Rob Thomas'iZombie and the Arrow spi…

Nora Dunn, Emily Deschanel
Bones: The Honeymoon Is Over — Now What?

Bones fans will get a double dose of action this week. The show will air a new episode on Monday (8/…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nora Eloise Dunn
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind