Nora Dunn Celebrity Watchlist

Nora Dunn

Birth Name: Nora Eloise Dunn

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Brolin as John, Diane Wiest as Joan, <em>Life in Pieces</em>

Life in Pieces Sneak Peek: John and Joan Reveal a Big Secret

Life in Pieces' John (James Brolin) and Joan (Dianne Wiest) are the epitome of cool parents--having proven themselves to be a pretty roll-with-the-punches duo. In this clip fromThursday's season finale, we learn they're a lot more cool (and progressi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Best Friends Whenever Volume 2
Cyd and Shelby's time bending adventures are becoming more dangerous than ever! The girls discover more about GloboDigiDyne and decide to fight back.. (more…)
Best Friends Whenever Volume 2
Cyd and Shelby's time bending adventures are becoming more dangerous than ever! The girls discover more about GloboDigiDyne and decide to fight back.. (more…)
iZombie: On the Set
01:09 — Behind the scenes look at the production of iZombie.
Handling It from "Landing Gear"
00:30 — Schmidt tells Nick his plan to bring Cece's mom to the wedding.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 11:00am
Three Kings SUNDe

An audacious blend of political satire, drama and action focuses on four GIs in Iraq at the end of the Gulf War who try to steal a cache of gold. George Clooney, Mark Wahlberg, Ice Cube, and Spike Jonze star. David O. Russell directed and wrote the script (more…)

I’ll Watch201 Watching
Sun May 29 7:00am
Law & OrderHome Sweet(Season 17, Episode 3) TNT

Criminal wrongdoing is difficult to prove in the case of an 8-year-old girl who was killed when a brownstone exploded as she walked by it. Rosalie Schaffner: Nora Dunn.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Mon May 30 7:00pm
CSI: MiamiExtreme(Season 2, Episode 10) WE

A young woman is thrown over the railing of a parking garage, but the investigation into her death uncovers evidence that she was killed before the fall and had likely been kidnapped. Back at the lab, Delko gets into trouble when he inadvertently interfere (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bones
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Brennan's Rival Returns!

So much for "friendly" competition.On Thursday's Bones (8/7, Fox), Dr. Brennan (Emily Deschanel) is…

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
CW Renews Three Dramas, Orders The Flash, iZombie and More

The CW has picked up four new series for next season, including Rob Thomas'iZombie and the Arrow spi…

Nora Dunn, Emily Deschanel
Bones: The Honeymoon Is Over — Now What?

Bones fans will get a double dose of action this week. The show will air a new episode on Monday (8/…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nora Eloise Dunn
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian