Nora Dunn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nora Eloise Dunn

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones
Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: Brennan's Rival Returns!

So much for "friendly" competition.On Thursday's Bones (8/7, Fox), Dr. Brennan (Emily Desc…

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
CW Renews Three Dramas, Orders The Flash, iZombie and More

The CW has picked up four new series for next season, including Rob Thomas'iZombie and the…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Passion Fish FLIXe

John Sayles' tale of the relationship between a bitter paraplegic (Mary McDonnell) and her feisty nurse (Alfre Woodard). Rennie: David Strathairn. Dawn/Rhonda: Angela Bassett. Ti-Marie: Nora Dunn. Kim: Sheila Kelley. Sugar: Vondie Curtis-Hall. Reeves: Leo (more…)

Sat Mar 7 7:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Letter(Season 2, Episode 7) TBS

When Marie (Doris Roberts) ruins Debra's Tupperware party, Debra decides it's time to confront her mother-in-law---via letter. Amy: Monica Horan. Helen: Nora Dunn.

Sun Mar 8 6:00am
What's the Worst That Could Happen? STARZ

A professional thief tries to recover a prized ring taken from him by a ruthless millionaire.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop