Noomi Rapace Celebrity Watchlist

Noomi Rapace

Birth Name: Noomi Norén

Birth Place: Hudiksvall, Sweden

Birthday: December 28, 1979, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted

Madagascar 3 Lands No. 1 Spot in Weekend Box Office

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted debuted at No. 1 in the weekend's box office, with an impressive $60.4 million, according to Box Office Mojo. Featuring the voices of David Schwimmer, Chris Rock, Ben Stiller and Jada Pinkett Smith, the computer-ani… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carey Mulligan Gets Yelled at During Broadway Show
01:26 — Carey Mulligan shares an amazing story of when an audience member yells cooking ingredients out loud during her Broadway show.
The Drop Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:15 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'The Drop' Starring: Tom Hardy, Noomi Rapace, Matthias Schoenaerts, and James Gandolfini. Video by Jason H. Neubert.
Child 44 Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
01:46 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Child 44' starring Tom Hardy, Gary Oldman, Noomi Rapace, Joel Kinnaman, Paddy Considine, Jason Clarke, and Vincent Cassel.
Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows
02:23 — Sherlock Holmes and his sidekick Dr. Watson join forces to outwit and bring down their fiercest adversary, Professor Moriarty.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 8:40am
Child 44 HBO2

In 1953 Soviet Russia, an exiled secret-police agent hunts a serial killer who targets young boys. His investigation later reveals an unsettling conspiracy, which pits him against the ruthless government officials behind it.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Oct 7 3:30pm
Child 44 HBO2

In 1953 Soviet Russia, an exiled secret-police agent hunts a serial killer who targets young boys. His investigation later reveals an unsettling conspiracy, which pits him against the ruthless government officials behind it.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Wed Oct 12 5:40pm
Child 44 HBO2

In 1953 Soviet Russia, an exiled secret-police agent hunts a serial killer who targets young boys. His investigation later reveals an unsettling conspiracy, which pits him against the ruthless government officials behind it.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Noomi Norén
  • Birth Place: Hudiksvall, Sweden
  • Birthday: December 28, 1979, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college