Nomar Garciaparra Celebrity Watchlist

Nomar Garciaparra

Birth Name: Anthony Nomar Garciaparra

Birth Place: Whittier, CA

Birthday: July 23, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Baseball analyst, Former player

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Nomar Garciaparra Retires
01:58 — Nomar Garciaparra signed a one-day contract with Boston on Wednesday, allowing him to retire as a member of the Red Sox. Lauren Shehadi has the lates (more…)
HOF cases for Trammell, Smith and Garciaparra
02:33 — Matt Snyder discusses the Hall of Fame candidacy for Nomar Garciaparra, Alan Trammell and Lee Smith. They are all longshots for induction.

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Nomar Garciaparra
  • Birth Place: Whittier, CA
  • Birthday: July 23, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Baseball analyst, Former player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent