Nolan Funk Celebrity Watchlist

Nolan Funk

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nolan Gerard Funk

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: July 28, 1986, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was a competitive diver and gymnast as a child.
  • Encouraged to take acting lessons by his dentist.
  • Appeared in the music video for Miranda Cosgrove's "Stay My Baby" in 2008.
  • Made his Broadway debut in the 2009 revival of Bye Bye Birdie, opposite John Stamos and Gina Gershon.