Noel Wells Celebrity Watchlist

Noel Wells

Birth Name: Noël Kristi Wells

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 23, 2016, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aziz Ansari and Noel Wells, <em>Master of None</em>

Aziz Ansari's Master of None Is One of the Year's Best Shows

Thanks to his seven-season run on Parks and Recreation, four stand-up specials and his book Modern Romance, Aziz Ansari has been a prevalent figure in pop culture over the past few years. So, it's easy to understand why many fans might think they kno… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adam Levine Monologue
05:24 — SNL host Adam Levine is petitioned by Andy Samberg, Cameron Diaz and Jerry Seinfeld to join their team for mentoring, ala Adam's role on "The Voice."
Cold Opening: Super Bowl Blackout
05:37 — The CBS broadcast team struggles to get through the unexpected stadium blackout during Super Bowl 47.
Weekend Update: Stephen A. Smith
02:50 — On NBA's All-Star weekend, ESPN analyst Stephen A. Smith weighs in on the Los Angeles Lakers' woes.
Z-Shirt
01:26 — A promo for a 1990's t-shirt company gets out of hand when one of the actors in the commercial cannot cut to the chase.

More NewsSee all »

Noel Wells, Aziz Ansari, Master of None
VIDEO: Aziz Ansari's New Netflix Series Looks Pretty Promising

Check out the trailer for Master of None

Nasim Pedrad
Nasim Pedrad Talks Departing SNL for Mulaney: "At Some Point You Have to Leave"

When Saturday Night Live returns this fall, it will be without a very familiar face. No, we're not t…

John Milhiser; Noel Wells
Saturday Night Live Fires Two More Featured Players

The mass exodus continues at Saturday Night Live. A day after featured player Brooks Wheelan tweeted…

Bobby Moynihan, Sasheer Zamata
Bobby Moynihan Praises New SNL Cast Member Sasheer Zamata

Lorne Michaels took the first step in fixing Saturday Night Live's diversity problem by hiringSashee…

Saturday Night Live
Inside the New Saturday Night Live

Live from New York, it's…NBC's hottest show? After nearly 40 years on the air and countless cast cha…

Noel Wells
Noël Wells Rings In the Holidays With Saturday Night Live's Christmas Special

Who better to discuss Saturday Night Live's Christmas-themed compilation special than new featured p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Noël Kristi Wells
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: December 23, 2016, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments