Noel Gallagher Celebrity Watchlist

Noel Gallagher

Birth Name: Noel Thomas David Gallagher

Birth Place: Longsight, Manchester, England

Birthday: May 29, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Musician

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zoanette Johnson

The Thursday Playlist: American Idol Results, a Glee Milestone and Raj Gets a Second Date

Will Nicki Minaj's "wife" Kree make the cut? How about Devin, the (quoting Nicki again) "Spanish Ken doll?" And could this be the end of the road for such curiosities as Zoanette "What's Tone Got To Do With It" Johnson and the appropriately named Cha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Oasis ‘Singer’ Noel Gallagher: We Are Bigger Than the Beatles!
01:13 — We talk to Oasis Singer Noel Gallagher about the time he said “Oasis is bigger than The Beatles” but Noel tells us he doesn’t even remember saying tha (more…)
Jane Fonda Is a Huge Hip-Hop Fan
03:29 — Jane Fonda talks about being namechecked in Sir Mix-A-Lot's "Baby Got Back" and explains how she ended up producing the classic comedy 9 to 5.
Sean "Diddy" Combs Shows How He Gets Dressed
04:46 — Sean "Diddy" Combs discusses the inspiration behind his cologne, 3AM, and its controversial ad, and he shows Jimmy how to properly sip DeLeón Tequila.
Oasis' Noel Gallagher Trashes Adele: Her Music Is for Grannies
01:18 — The 'Wonderwall' singer didn't hold back when asked about the superstar.

Details

  • Birth Name: Noel Thomas David Gallagher
  • Birth Place: Longsight, Manchester, England
  • Birthday: May 29, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college