Noah Wyle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Noah Strausser Speer Wyle

Birth Place: Hollywood, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle and Sarah Wells

Noah Wyle Picked the Cutest Name for His New Baby Girl

Noah Wyle and his wife Sarah Wells welcomed their first child together, Us Weekly reports. On Sunday, the couple welcomed daughter Frances Harper into the world. This is the third child for the Falling Skies star, who has two children, Owen and Auden… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)
Season 15: Er: Dead Son Trailer
01:31 — With sirens wailing, an ambulance pulls into the bay. Doctors coping with too little sleep and too many patients rush to help, making split-second jud (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 12:00pm
The Librarian: Quest for the Spear TNT

A bookworm (Noah Wyle) faces off against an evil brotherhood that is trying to steal an extremely powerful holy relic. A poky knockoff of the Indiana Jones flicks. Kelly Hu, Kyle MacLachlan. Executive produced by Dean Devlin (“Independence Day”). Peter (more…)

I’ll Watch370 Watching
Sat May 28 2:00pm
The Librarian: Return to King Solomon's Mines TNT

Brainy adventurer Flynn Carsen (Noah Wyle) joins forces with a spunky archaeologist (Gabrielle Anwar) for a sweeping, globe-trotting quest to uncover the ancient treasures of the fabled mines of King Solomon. Along the way, Carsen unearths deep secrets abo (more…)

I’ll Watch314 Watching
Sat May 28 4:00pm
The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice TNT

Bookish brainiac Flynn Carsen (Noah Wyle) teams up with a New Orleans jazz singer (Stana Katic) to rescue a kidnapped scientist (Bruce Davison) and protect a sacred chalice, thereby foiling a plot that would give new life to a notorious vampire. The third (more…)

I’ll Watch360 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Librarians
The Librarians Book "Tongue-In-Cheek, Fun Family Adventure" in New TNT Series

TV is making librarians sexy again. Make that The Librarians. In three hit TNT movies between 2004 a…

Rebecca Romijn, Noah Wyle
First Look: Teaser Trailer for TNT's The Librarians

The Librarians are coming! TNT is bringing the cast of its new adventure drama to New York Comic Con…

Noah Wyle and Bob Newhart
TNT Orders The Librarians Series Starring Rebecca Romijn

TNT has ordered a series based on Noah Wyle's The Librarian movie trilogy, the network announced Thu…

Lab Rats
First Look: Noah Wyle Scrubs In for Lab Rats

Noah Wyle is back on call. The ER alum plays Dr. Evans, a mad scientist in Davenport's secret labora…

Noah Wyle
TNT Renews Falling Skies for Season 4

TNT has renewed Falling Skies for a fourth season, the network announced Tuesday. Falling Skies, whi…

Liev Schreiber
Weekend Playlist: Showtime's Ray Donovan and Dexter

Fixer, fix thyself. Easier said than done in the gaudy cesspool of soul-sucking mendacity we call Ho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Noah Strausser Speer Wyle
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer