Noah Wyle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Noah Strausser Speer Wyle

Birth Place: Hollywood, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle and Sarah Wells

Noah Wyle Picked the Cutest Name for His New Baby Girl

Noah Wyle and his wife Sarah Wells welcomed their first child together, Us Weekly reports. On Sunday, the couple welcomed daughter Frances Harper into the world. This is the third child for the Falling Skies star, who has two children, Owen and Auden… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 10 11:30am
Phineas and FerbNight of the Living Pharmacists(Season 5, Episode 16) DISXD

The citizens of Danville are accidentally turned into Doof-zombies by Doofenshmirtz's latest evil invention. Agent P and the kids work together to save the town and avoid becoming Doof-zombies themselves.

Sun Jul 12 12:48am
FriendsThe One with Two Parts(Season 1, Episode 17) NIK

Conclusion. Monica and Rachel meet two cute doctors; Ross looks to Jack for fatherly advice; Phoebe confronts her twin about Joey. Jack: Elliot Gould. Admissions Woman: Alaina Reed Hall. Monica: Courteney Cox.

Sun Jul 12 10:00pm
Falling SkiesHatchlingsNew(Season 5, Episode 3) TNT

The 2nd Mass makes a discovery about the source for a seemingly endless supply of enemy forces. Elsewhere, Tom's leadership spreads to remaining human militias; Hal helps Maggie on a personal mission; and Tom must make an agonizing choice.

More NewsSee all »

The Librarians
The Librarians Book "Tongue-In-Cheek, Fun Family Adventure" in New TNT Series

TV is making librarians sexy again. Make that The Librarians. In three hit TNT movies between 2004 a…

Rebecca Romijn, Noah Wyle
First Look: Teaser Trailer for TNT's The Librarians

The Librarians are coming! TNT is bringing the cast of its new adventure drama to New York Comic Con…

Noah Wyle and Bob Newhart
TNT Orders The Librarians Series Starring Rebecca Romijn

TNT has ordered a series based on Noah Wyle's The Librarian movie trilogy, the network announced Thu…

Lab Rats
First Look: Noah Wyle Scrubs In for Lab Rats

Noah Wyle is back on call. The ER alum plays Dr. Evans, a mad scientist in Davenport's secret labora…

Noah Wyle
TNT Renews Falling Skies for Season 4

TNT has renewed Falling Skies for a fourth season, the network announced Tuesday. Falling Skies, whi…

Liev Schreiber
Weekend Playlist: Showtime's Ray Donovan and Dexter

Fixer, fix thyself. Easier said than done in the gaudy cesspool of soul-sucking mendacity we call Ho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Noah Strausser Speer Wyle
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (139 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »