Noah Wyle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Noah Strausser Speer Wyle

Birth Place: Hollywood, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle and Sarah Wells

Noah Wyle Picked the Cutest Name for His New Baby Girl

Noah Wyle and his wife Sarah Wells welcomed their first child together, Us Weekly reports. On Sunday, the couple welcomed daughter Frances Harper into the world. This is the third child for the Falling Skies star, who has two children, Owen and Auden… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Noah Wyle
04:56 — Noah Wyle chats about his recent wedding and honeymoon, being a father and his role on the new season of TNT's "Falling Skies."
Queen of the Lot - Trailer 1
02:11 — An aspiring actress tries to manage her sudden fame.
WATCH: Noah Wyle Guest Stars On 'Lab Rats'
00:56 — After his long tenure as Dr. John Carter, actor Noah Wyle is bringing his ER┬átalents to an all-new holiday-themed episode of Lab Rats tonight on Disne (more…)
The Librarians, Season 1
Under the Metropolitan Library lies a group dedicated to protecting the world from a secret, magical reality. Returning to the universe of the hit mov (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 12:00am
Phineas and FerbNight of the Living Pharmacists(Season 5, Episode 16) DISXD

The citizens of Danville are accidentally turned into Doof-zombies by Doofenshmirtz's latest evil invention. Agent P and the kids work together to save the town and avoid becoming Doof-zombies themselves.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:00am
Phineas and FerbNight of the Living Pharmacists(Season 5, Episode 16) DISXD

The citizens of Danville are accidentally turned into Doof-zombies by Doofenshmirtz's latest evil invention. Agent P and the kids work together to save the town and avoid becoming Doof-zombies themselves.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Tue Oct 4 2:15pm
Donnie Darko SUND

In the 1980s, a tortured high-school student (Jake Gyllenhaal) is haunted by visions of a giant demonic rabbit bringing apocalyptic news of the future. Gretchen: Jena Malone. Rose: Mary McDonnell. Karyn: Drew Barrymore. Jim: Patrick Swayze. Directed by Ric (more…)

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Librarians
The Librarians Book "Tongue-In-Cheek, Fun Family Adventure" in New TNT Series

TV is making librarians sexy again. Make that The Librarians. In three hit TNT movies between 2004 a…

Rebecca Romijn, Noah Wyle
First Look: Teaser Trailer for TNT's The Librarians

The Librarians are coming! TNT is bringing the cast of its new adventure drama to New York Comic Con…

Noah Wyle and Bob Newhart
TNT Orders The Librarians Series Starring Rebecca Romijn

TNT has ordered a series based on Noah Wyle's The Librarian movie trilogy, the network announced Thu…

Lab Rats
First Look: Noah Wyle Scrubs In for Lab Rats

Noah Wyle is back on call. The ER alum plays Dr. Evans, a mad scientist in Davenport's secret labora…

Noah Wyle
TNT Renews Falling Skies for Season 4

TNT has renewed Falling Skies for a fourth season, the network announced Tuesday. Falling Skies, whi…

Liev Schreiber
Weekend Playlist: Showtime's Ray Donovan and Dexter

Fixer, fix thyself. Easier said than done in the gaudy cesspool of soul-sucking mendacity we call Ho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Noah Strausser Speer Wyle
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent