Noah Wyle Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Noah Strausser Speer Wyle

Birth Place: Hollywood, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Librarians
The Librarians Book "Tongue-In-Cheek, Fun Family Adventure" in New TNT Series

TV is making librarians sexy again. Make that The Librarians. In three hit TNT movies between 2004 a…

Weekend TV: Red Tent, One Child, Librarians

At times, you might mistake Lifetime's enjoyably earnest Biblical epic The Red Tent (Sunday-Monday,…

Rebecca Romijn, Noah Wyle
First Look: Teaser Trailer for TNT's The Librarians

The Librarians are coming! TNT is bringing the cast of its new adventure drama to New York Comic Con…

Noah Wyle and Bob Newhart
TNT Orders The Librarians Series Starring Rebecca Romijn

TNT has ordered a series based on Noah Wyle's The Librarian movie trilogy, the network announced Thu…

Lab Rats
First Look: Noah Wyle Scrubs In for Lab Rats

Noah Wyle is back on call. The ER alum plays Dr. Evans, a mad scientist in Davenport's secret labora…

Noah Wyle
TNT Renews Falling Skies for Season 4

TNT has renewed Falling Skies for a fourth season, the network announced Tuesday. Falling Skies, whi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Summer TV Eye Candy

Why is it so hot in the summer? Here's a few reasons why

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 8:30pm
A Few Good Men WGNA

Best Picture nominee about three Navy lawyers charged with defending two marines accused of killing a third during a disciplinary action at the U.S. base in Guantanamo, Cuba.

Sun Apr 5 2:00pm
A Few Good Men WGNA

Best Picture nominee about three Navy lawyers charged with defending two marines accused of killing a third during a disciplinary action at the U.S. base in Guantanamo, Cuba.

Sat Apr 11 10:00pm
A Few Good Men WGNA

Best Picture nominee about three Navy lawyers charged with defending two marines accused of killing a third during a disciplinary action at the U.S. base in Guantanamo, Cuba.