Noah Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Noah Taylor

Birth Name: Noah George Taylor

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 4, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Artist

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristian Nairn

Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "First of His Name." If you haven't watched it yet, perhaps you'd like to sit this one out in Meereen?] Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word:… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Proposition
01:15
The Proposition
00:40
Charlie And The Chocolate Factory - Trailer
00:51 — Acclaimed director Tim Burton brings his vividly imaginative style to the beloved Roald Dahl classic Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, about eccentri (more…)
Almost Famous
04:17 — A high-school boy is given the chance to write a story for Rolling Stone Magazine about an up-and-coming rock band as he accompanies it on their conce (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 7:15am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider SHO

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

I’ll Watch297 Watching
Wed Aug 3 4:05pm
Max FLIXe

John Cusack as a fictional, one-armed Jewish art dealer who does his best to nurture the dreams of a fellow WWI vet: Adolf Hitler (Noah Taylor). Controversial, to say the least, but first-time director Menno Meyjes deserves credit for trying. Budapest subs (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Thu Aug 4 4:30am
Max FLIXe

John Cusack as a fictional, one-armed Jewish art dealer who does his best to nurture the dreams of a fellow WWI vet: Adolf Hitler (Noah Taylor). Controversial, to say the least, but first-time director Menno Meyjes deserves credit for trying. Budapest subs (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Jaime Overplays His Hand

Give Jaime Lannister a hand because he royally messed up.On Sunday's Game of Thrones, the Kingslayer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Noah George Taylor
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 4, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Artist

Trending TonightSee all »