Noah Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Noah Taylor

Birth Name: Noah George Taylor

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 4, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Artist

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristian Nairn

Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "First of His Name." If you haven't watched it yet, perhaps you'd like to sit this one out in Meereen?] Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word:… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Double - Trailer 1
02:23 — A comedy centered on a man who is driven insane by the appearance of his doppleganger.
Edge of Tomorrow - Trailer 1
02:33 — In a near future an alien race has hit the Earth in an unrelenting assault, unbeatable by any military unit in the world. Major Cage is an officer who (more…)
Max - Trailer 1
02:32 — A dog that helped US Marines in Afghanistan returns to the U.S. and is adopted by his handler's family after suffering a traumatic experience.
Max - Clip - We're So Proud of You
00:55 — A dog that helped US Marines in Afghanistan returns to the U.S. and is adopted by his handler's family after suffering a traumatic experience.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 12:35am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider FLIXe

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:45am
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou TMC

A famous oceanographer and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Directed by Wes Anderson, who co-wrote the script with Noah Baumbach.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00pm
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou TMC

A famous oceanographer and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Directed by Wes Anderson, who co-wrote the script with Noah Baumbach.

I’ll Watch66 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Jaime Overplays His Hand

Give Jaime Lannister a hand because he royally messed up.On Sunday's Game of Thrones, the Kingslayer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Noah George Taylor
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 4, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans