Noah Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Noah Taylor

Birth Name: Noah George Taylor

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 4, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Artist

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristian Nairn

Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "First of His Name." If you haven't watched it yet, perhaps you'd like to sit this one out in Meereen?] Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word:… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Max - Trailer 1
02:32 — A dog that helped US Marines in Afghanistan returns to the U.S. and is adopted by his handler's family after suffering a traumatic experience.
The Double - Trailer 1
02:23 — A comedy centered on a man who is driven insane by the appearance of his doppleganger.
Max - Clip - We're So Proud of You
00:55 — A dog that helped US Marines in Afghanistan returns to the U.S. and is adopted by his handler's family after suffering a traumatic experience.
Edge of Tomorrow - Trailer 2
02:29 — In a near future an alien race has hit the Earth in an unrelenting assault, unbeatable by any military unit in the world. Major Cage is an officer who (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 10:35am
Max FLIXe

John Cusack as a fictional, one-armed Jewish art dealer who does his best to nurture the dreams of a fellow WWI vet: Adolf Hitler (Noah Taylor). Controversial, to say the least, but first-time director Menno Meyjes deserves credit for trying. Budapest subs (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:00pm
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider FLIXe

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider SHO

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

I’ll Watch301 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Jaime Overplays His Hand

Give Jaime Lannister a hand because he royally messed up.On Sunday's Game of Thrones, the Kingslayer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Noah George Taylor
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 4, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay