Noah Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Noah Taylor

Birth Name: Noah George Taylor

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 4, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Artist

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristian Nairn

Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "First of His Name." If you haven't watched it yet, perhaps you'd like to sit this one out in Meereen?] Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word:… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Double - Trailer 1
02:23 — A comedy centered on a man who is driven insane by the appearance of his doppleganger.
Edge of Tomorrow - Trailer 1
02:33 — In a near future an alien race has hit the Earth in an unrelenting assault, unbeatable by any military unit in the world. Major Cage is an officer who (more…)
Edge of Tomorrow - Trailer 2
02:29 — In a near future an alien race has hit the Earth in an unrelenting assault, unbeatable by any military unit in the world. Major Cage is an officer who (more…)
Powers Trailer
01:23 — Based on the popular Marvel Comics graphic novels, the series centres on homicide detectives Christian Walker and Deena Pilgrim who investigate cases (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TMC

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

I’ll Watch304 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:00am
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou FLIXe

A famous oceanographer and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Directed by Wes Anderson, who co-wrote the script with Noah Baumbach.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:35pm
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of LifeNew OXYGN

The feisty video-game heroine goes against an evil scientist who specializes in biological weapons as they both race to find Pandora's Box.

I’ll Watch271 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Jaime Overplays His Hand

Give Jaime Lannister a hand because he royally messed up.On Sunday's Game of Thrones, the Kingslayer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Noah George Taylor
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 4, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind