Noah Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Noah Taylor

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Noah George Taylor

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 4, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Artist

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristian Nairn
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word: Hodor! If you need more than…

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Jaime Overplays His Hand

Give Jaime Lannister a hand because he royally messed up.On Sunday's Game of Thrones, the Kingslayer…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:00am
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory HBOSGe

The film revolves around a boy named Charlie who wins a ticket to take a tour of the world's most wonderful chocolate factory, along with four other children. They are all led by the unusual owner of the factory, Willy Wonka, who has devised strange method (more…)

Fri Apr 3 8:15am
Shine SUNDe

Geoffrey Rush won an Oscar for his portrayal of piano prodigy David Helfgott, whose domineering father (Armin Mueller-Stahl) caused him to have a mental breakdown. David (teen): Noah Taylor. Gillian: Lynn Redgrave. Prof. Parkes: John Gielgud. Directed by S (more…)

Sun Apr 5 11:00am
Game of ThronesDark Wings, Dark Words(Season 3, Episode 2) HBO2

Shae asks Tyrion for a favor; Sansa tries not to crack under pressure; Jaime finds a way to while away the hours; Arya has an encounter with the Brotherhood Without Banners.