Noah Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Noah Taylor

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Noah George Taylor

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 4, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Artist

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristian Nairn
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word: Hodor! If you need more than…

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Jaime Overplays His Hand

Give Jaime Lannister a hand because he royally messed up.On Sunday's Game of Thrones, the Kingslayer…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 3:00am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TNT

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

Thu Apr 2 6:00am
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory HBOSGe

A poor boy and four bratty kids win a magical mystery tour of a candy factory owned by an eccentric chocolatier. A wonderfully whimsical, visually inventive fantasy

Fri Apr 3 8:15am
Shine SUNDe

Geoffrey Rush won an Oscar for his portrayal of piano prodigy David Helfgott, whose domineering father (Armin Mueller-Stahl) caused him to have a mental breakdown. David (teen): Noah Taylor. Gillian: Lynn Redgrave. Prof. Parkes: John Gielgud. Directed by S (more…)