Noah Emmerich Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 27, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alison Wright and Noah Emmerich, The Americans

VIDEO: The Americans Star Alison Wright's Most Memorable Fan Encounter Was on Twitter, Of Course

Is it still a fan encounter when it's virtual? Alison Wright is counting it. The Americans star says her most memorable -- and ongoing -- interaction has been on Twitter with one particularly omniscient fan. "There's this one chick in Bulgaria called… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jane Got A Gun - Trailer
02:11 — Jane Hammond (Natalie Portman) has built a life on the rugged western plains with her husband Bill "Ham" Hammond (Noah Emmerich) and young daughter. W (more…)
Jane Got A Gun - Trailer
02:11 — Jane Hammond (Natalie Portman) has built a life on the rugged western plains with her husband Bill "Ham" Hammond (Noah Emmerich) and young daughter. W (more…)
Jane Got A Gun - Trailer
02:11 — Jane Hammond (Natalie Portman) has built a life on the rugged western plains with her husband Bill "Ham" Hammond (Noah Emmerich) and young daughter. W (more…)
Jane Got A Gun - Trailer
02:11 — Jane Hammond (Natalie Portman) has built a life on the rugged western plains with her husband Bill "Ham" Hammond (Noah Emmerich) and young daughter. W (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 2:45am
Cop Land MOMAX

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Sat Jul 2 11:05am
Frequency MAX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch284 Watching
Sun Jul 3 12:30pm
The Walking DeadTS-19(Season 1, Episode 6) AMC

In the Season 1 finale, a strange doctor allows Rick and the group access to the CDC, but things are not truly as they seem there.

I’ll Watch3561 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Holly Taylor, The Americans
6 Things to Expect on The Americans Season 4

What will Pastor Tim do?

Alison Wright and Noah Emmerich, The Americans
VIDEO: Not Everyone on The Americans Wants to Wear a Wig

'80s disguises are a major time-suck

Chandler Riggs, Sarah Wayne Callies, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Every Death on The Walking Dead That Matters

Let's remember the fallen

Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell
The Americans Boss Breaks Down Paige's "Big Move," Martha's Fate and What's Next

Is Philip cracking under pressure?

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
5 Things to Know About The Americans Season 3 (New Wigs Included!)

Can Philip and Elizabeth's marriage survive?

Josh Charles
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy voting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: February 27, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor