Noah Emmerich Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 27, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alison Wright and Noah Emmerich, The Americans

VIDEO: The Americans Star Alison Wright's Most Memorable Fan Encounter Was on Twitter, Of Course

Is it still a fan encounter when it's virtual? Alison Wright is counting it. The Americans star says her most memorable -- and ongoing -- interaction has been on Twitter with one particularly omniscient fan. "There's this one chick in Bulgaria called… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Monk: Mr. Monk And The Bully Trailer
00:21 — Feb 6th at 9pm/8c on USA Network. Monk is hired by his grade school nemesis to prove that his wife is cheating on him. Guest starring Noah Emmerich. V (more…)
The Americans: The Colonel Trailer
01:21 — Philip and Elizabeth are ordered to attend a potentially dangerous meeting in the first-season finale. Meanwhile, Stan closes in on them.
Little Children - Official Trailer
01:39 — The lives of two unhappy couples intersect.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 12:40pm
Last Action Hero STZEN

While watching one of his screen idol's movies, a lonely 11-year-old becomes part of the action thanks to a magic movie ticket. But when a villain steals the ticket, he is transported into reality and wreaks havoc on Broadway.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Thu Aug 4 9:45am
Cop Land MAX

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Fri Aug 5 1:15pm
Beautiful Girls SHO

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Holly Taylor, The Americans
6 Things to Expect on The Americans Season 4

What will Pastor Tim do?

Alison Wright and Noah Emmerich, The Americans
VIDEO: Not Everyone on The Americans Wants to Wear a Wig

'80s disguises are a major time-suck

Chandler Riggs, Sarah Wayne Callies, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Every Death on The Walking Dead That Matters

Let's remember the fallen

Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell
The Americans Boss Breaks Down Paige's "Big Move," Martha's Fate and What's Next

Is Philip cracking under pressure?

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
5 Things to Know About The Americans Season 3 (New Wigs Included!)

Can Philip and Elizabeth's marriage survive?

Josh Charles
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy voting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: February 27, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor