Noah Emmerich Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 27, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alison Wright and Noah Emmerich, The Americans

VIDEO: The Americans Star Alison Wright's Most Memorable Fan Encounter Was on Twitter, Of Course

Is it still a fan encounter when it's virtual? Alison Wright is counting it. The Americans star says her most memorable -- and ongoing -- interaction has been on Twitter with one particularly omniscient fan. "There's this one chick in Bulgaria called… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fair Game - Clip - What They Did Was Wrong
00:53 — Plame's status as a CIA agent was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after he wrote a 2003 New York Times op-ed (more…)
Fair Game - Clip - You Have No Idea What We Can and Cannot Do
00:44 — Plame's status as a CIA agent was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after he wrote a 2003 New York Times op-ed (more…)
Fair Game - Clip - I Don't Know Where You Go
00:47 — Plame's status as a CIA agent was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after he wrote a 2003 New York Times op-ed (more…)
Fair Game - Clip - Have You Met Saddam
00:53 — Plame's status as a CIA agent was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after he wrote a 2003 New York Times op-ed (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:30am
Life IFC

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

I’ll Watch529 Watching
Fri Aug 26 1:15pm
Life IFC

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

I’ll Watch529 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:40pm
Frequency MOMAX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch324 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Holly Taylor, The Americans
6 Things to Expect on The Americans Season 4

What will Pastor Tim do?

Alison Wright and Noah Emmerich, The Americans
VIDEO: Not Everyone on The Americans Wants to Wear a Wig

'80s disguises are a major time-suck

Chandler Riggs, Sarah Wayne Callies, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Every Death on The Walking Dead That Matters

Let's remember the fallen

Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell
The Americans Boss Breaks Down Paige's "Big Move," Martha's Fate and What's Next

Is Philip cracking under pressure?

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
5 Things to Know About The Americans Season 3 (New Wigs Included!)

Can Philip and Elizabeth's marriage survive?

Josh Charles
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy┬ávoting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: February 27, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »