Noah Emmerich Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 27, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri May 1 6:00am
White CollarFree Fall(Season 1, Episode 7) USA

Neal becomes a suspect in a clever jewelry heist, and Peter must determine if Neal's lying to him to pull off another con.

Sun May 3 7:45am
The Truman Show HBO2e

Jim Carrey turns in a poignant performance as Truman Burbank, the unwitting star of a reality-TV show chronicling his life. Ed Harris netted a well-deserved Best Supporting Actor nomination for his portrayal of Christof, the show's omnipotent director.

Tue May 5 8:00pm
The Truman Show HBO2e

Jim Carrey turns in a poignant performance as Truman Burbank, the unwitting star of a reality-TV show chronicling his life. Ed Harris netted a well-deserved Best Supporting Actor nomination for his portrayal of Christof, the show's omnipotent director.

More NewsSee all »

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
5 Things to Know About The Americans Season 3 (New Wigs Included!)

Can Philip and Elizabeth's marriage survive?

Josh Charles
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy voting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys
The Americans Postmortem: Will the New Twist Cause a Rift Between Phillip and Elizabeth?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of The Americans. Read at your o…

Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell
The Americans Renewed for Season 3

The Americans has been renewed for a 13-episode third season, FX announced Wednesday. "The Americans…

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
The Americans' Second Season Focuses on Family, Russia's Turbulent Class System

After spending years in a foreign country pretending to be married in order to infiltrate the United…

Keri Russell
Going Deep Undercover With The Americans

Sex has fueled spycraft since Delilah seduced Samson into spilling the source of his superstrength.…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: February 27, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »