Noah Emmerich Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 27, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alison Wright and Noah Emmerich, The Americans

VIDEO: The Americans Star Alison Wright's Most Memorable Fan Encounter Was on Twitter, Of Course

Is it still a fan encounter when it's virtual? Alison Wright is counting it. The Americans star says her most memorable -- and ongoing -- interaction has been on Twitter with one particularly omniscient fan. "There's this one chick in Bulgaria called… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fair Game - Trailer
02:08 — Plame's CIA agent status was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after writing an op-ed piece on the Bush adminis (more…)
Pride and Glory - Trailer 1
02:26 — When NYPD officer Ray Tierney (Edward Norton) discovers a police corruption scandal involving his own brother-in-law (Colin Farrell), he must come to (more…)
Fair Game - Clip - What They Did Was Wrong
00:53 — Plame's status as a CIA agent was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after he wrote a 2003 New York Times op-ed (more…)
Fair Game - Clip - You Have No Idea What We Can and Cannot Do
00:44 — Plame's status as a CIA agent was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after he wrote a 2003 New York Times op-ed (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:55pm
Frequency MAX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch329 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00am
Miracle TBS

Sports drama about the 1980 U.S. Olympic hockey team led by head coach Herb Brooks, including re-creations of the games, which are enhanced by an athletic cast that can actually play the sport, including Billy Schneider, who takes on the role of his father (more…)

I’ll Watch237 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:35pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch115 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Holly Taylor, The Americans
6 Things to Expect on The Americans Season 4

What will Pastor Tim do?

Alison Wright and Noah Emmerich, The Americans
VIDEO: Not Everyone on The Americans Wants to Wear a Wig

'80s disguises are a major time-suck

Chandler Riggs, Sarah Wayne Callies, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Every Death on The Walking Dead That Matters

Let's remember the fallen

Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell
The Americans Boss Breaks Down Paige's "Big Move," Martha's Fate and What's Next

Is Philip cracking under pressure?

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
5 Things to Know About The Americans Season 3 (New Wigs Included!)

Can Philip and Elizabeth's marriage survive?

Josh Charles
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy┬ávoting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: February 27, 1965, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »