Noah EmmerichCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 27, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Feb 1 2:00pm
The Truman Show MAX

Jim Carrey turns in a poignant performance as Truman Burbank, the unwitting star of a reality-TV show chronicling his life. Ed Harris netted a well-deserved Best Supporting Actor nomination for his portrayal of Christof, the show's omnipotent director.

Sun Feb 1 3:30pm
The Walking DeadTS-19(Season 1, Episode 6) AMC

In the Season 1 finale, a strange doctor allows Rick and the group access to the CDC, but things are not truly as they seem there.

Mon Feb 2 6:40pm
WindtalkersNew STARZ

During WWII, two marines (Christian Slater, Nicolas Cage) are assigned to protect Navajo radiomen, who encode military messages in their native language. Adam Beach and Roger Willie are excellent as the Native American radiomen.

Tue Feb 3 3:15am
Windtalkers STARZ

During WWII, two marines (Christian Slater, Nicolas Cage) are assigned to protect Navajo radiomen, who encode military messages in their native language. Adam Beach and Roger Willie are excellent as the Native American radiomen.

Tue Feb 3 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitRipped(Season 7, Episode 4) USA

When his rage erupts during a case involving an ex-partner, Stabler consults a shrink (Mary Stuart Masterson), seeking to find out what's wrong with him. Luke: Paul Wesley. Pete: Noah Emmerich. Pamela: Julia Weldon. Stabler: Christopher Meloni.

Wed Feb 4 10:00pm
The AmericansBaggageNew(Season 3, Episode 2) FX

Elizabeth and Philip deal with a botched mission. Meanwhile, Stan welcomes a Soviet defector.

Wed Feb 4 11:05pm
The AmericansBaggage(Season 3, Episode 2) FX

Elizabeth and Philip deal with a botched mission. Meanwhile, Stan welcomes a Soviet defector.

Thu Feb 5 12:09am
The AmericansEST Men(Season 3, Episode 1) FX

Elizabeth loses key intel in the Season 3 premiere. Meanwhile, Stan tries to fix his marriage.

Thu Feb 5 1:14am
The AmericansBaggage(Season 3, Episode 2) FX

Elizabeth and Philip deal with a botched mission. Meanwhile, Stan welcomes a Soviet defector.

Sat Feb 7 2:50pm
Windtalkers STARZ

During WWII, two marines (Christian Slater, Nicolas Cage) are assigned to protect Navajo radiomen, who encode military messages in their native language. Adam Beach and Roger Willie are excellent as the Native American radiomen.

Sun Feb 8 2:55am
Windtalkers STARZ

During WWII, two marines (Christian Slater, Nicolas Cage) are assigned to protect Navajo radiomen, who encode military messages in their native language. Adam Beach and Roger Willie are excellent as the Native American radiomen.

Sun Feb 8 3:15pm
Cop Land IFC

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

Mon Feb 9 8:15am
The Truman Show MAX

Jim Carrey turns in a poignant performance as Truman Burbank, the unwitting star of a reality-TV show chronicling his life. Ed Harris netted a well-deserved Best Supporting Actor nomination for his portrayal of Christof, the show's omnipotent director.

Tue Feb 10 12:00am
Frequency FXX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Tue Feb 10 12:30pm
Frequency FXX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Tue Feb 10 2:30pm
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Wed Feb 11 10:00am
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Wed Feb 11 10:00pm
The AmericansOpen HouseNew(Season 3, Episode 3) FX

Danger mounts for Elizabeth and Philip. Meanwhile, Stan monitors Zinaida.

Wed Feb 11 11:00pm
The AmericansOpen House(Season 3, Episode 3) FX

Danger mounts for Elizabeth and Philip. Meanwhile, Stan monitors Zinaida.

Thu Feb 12 12:00am
The AmericansBaggage(Season 3, Episode 2) FX

Elizabeth and Philip deal with a botched mission. Meanwhile, Stan welcomes a Soviet defector.

Thu Feb 12 1:00am
The AmericansOpen House(Season 3, Episode 3) FX

Danger mounts for Elizabeth and Philip. Meanwhile, Stan monitors Zinaida.

Shop