Noah Emmerich Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 27, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Father was an influential Manhattan art dealer.
  • Sang with the Yale Spizzwinks a-cappella group at Yale University.
  • Roomed with actor Joshua Malina during his senior year at Yale.
  • Wrote and directed the short film The Painter.
  • Had a small part in 1993's Malice that was cut from the film; one of his other first roles, in Last Action Hero (1993), was also significantly cut down.

Relationships

  • Andre Emmerich — Father
  • Constance Emmerich — Mother
  • Toby Emmerich — Brother
  • Melissa Fitzgerald — Ex-wife
  • Adam Emmerich — Brother

College

  • Yale University, New Haven, CT (1987)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop