Noah Emmerich Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 27, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
5 Things to Know About The Americans Season 3 (New Wigs Included!)

Can Philip and Elizabeth's marriage survive?

Josh Charles
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy voting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think are worth…

Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys
The Americans Postmortem: Will the New Twist Cause a Rift Between Phillip and Elizabeth?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of The Americans. Read at your o…

Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell
The Americans Renewed for Season 3

The Americans has been renewed for a 13-episode third season, FX announced Wednesday. "The Americans…

Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
The Americans' Second Season Focuses on Family, Russia's Turbulent Class System

After spending years in a foreign country pretending to be married in order to infiltrate the United…

Keri Russell
Going Deep Undercover With The Americans

Sex has fueled spycraft since Delilah seduced Samson into spilling the source of his superstrength.…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 1:30pm
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
The AmericansStingersNew(Season 3, Episode 10) FX

A plan for the CIA's mujahideen is set in motion by Philip and Elizabeth, but tensions are rising in the Jennings' home.

Wed Apr 1 11:04pm
The AmericansStingers(Season 3, Episode 10) FX

A plan for the CIA's mujahideen is set in motion by Philip and Elizabeth, but tensions are rising in the Jennings' home.