Noah Emmerich Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 27, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Josh Charles
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy┬ávoting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 1:50pm
The Truman Show MOMAXe

Jim Carrey turns in a poignant performance as Truman Burbank, the unwitting star of a reality-TV show chronicling his life. Ed Harris netted a well-deserved Best Supporting Actor nomination for his portrayal of Christof, the show's omnipotent director.

Wed Mar 4 12:00pm
Windtalkers ENC

During WWII, two marines (Christian Slater, Nicolas Cage) are assigned to protect Navajo radiomen, who encode military messages in their native language. Adam Beach and Roger Willie are excellent as the Native American radiomen.

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
The AmericansBorn AgainNew(Season 3, Episode 6) FX-E

Elizabeth takes family matters into her own hands. Meanwhile, Stan turns to Sandra for support after receiving upsetting news.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop