Noah Emmerich Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Noah Nicholas Emmerich

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 27, 1965, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Josh Charles
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy voting is underway! This week, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 5:45pm
Cop Land IFC

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

Tue Mar 3 6:30am
Crazy in Alabama MOMAX

Antonio Banderas directed this offbeat comedy-drama about a ditzy woman (Melanie Griffith) who kills her husband and drives to Hollywood with his head in a hat box. Dove: David Morse. Peejoe: Lucas Black. Sheriff John Doggett: Meat Loaf Aday.

Tue Mar 3 1:50pm
The Truman Show MOMAX

Jim Carrey turns in a poignant performance as Truman Burbank, the unwitting star of a reality-TV show chronicling his life. Ed Harris netted a well-deserved Best Supporting Actor nomination for his portrayal of Christof, the show's omnipotent director.

Shop