Nina Garcia Celebrity Watchlist

Nina Garcia

Birth Name: Ninotchka Garcia

Birth Place: Barranquilla, Colombia

Birthday: May 3, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Fashion editor, Author, Reality show judge

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Aaron Henderson

Project Runway All Stars: Season 3 Scoop

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn just won the Emmy for outstanding reality host, but they may have some competition from the franchise's new leading lady, Alyssa Milano. After all, executive producer Harvey Weinstein did handpick her to be Project Runway All… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Project Runway Season 8
Let the sewing, stitching and snickering begin as Project Runway kicks off its eighth season with 17 designers - the most in series history - and a ne (more…)
Rewind: Season 5, Episode 12 (Prince of Prints)
Watch highlights from Season 5 Episode 12, "Prince of Prints," in which the designers tackle a print-on-print challenge that ends in a showdown betwee (more…)
Winner Interview: Season 5, Episode 12 (Prince of Prints)
The winner and runner-up of the custom print challenge talk about securing their places in the finale runway show in this web exclusive from Season 5 (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 8:00am
Project RunwayThe Rainway(Season 13, Episode 8) LIFE

The designers create avant-garde styles that must stand up to the elements, particularly rain. Actress Caitlin Fitzgerald ("Masters of Sex") is the guest judge.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Thu Sep 8 9:00am
Project RunwayThe History of the American Girl(Season 13, Episode 9) LIFE

The designers try to deliver stylish, age-appropriate looks for the American girl. Actress Elisabeth Moss is the guest judge.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Thu Sep 8 10:00am
Project RunwayMuse on the Street(Season 13, Episode 10) LIFE

The clothiers seek their muse in the form of a complete stranger found on the streets of New York City. Here, they must convince the muses to undergo makeovers while creating looks for them. Guest judges: model Asha Leo and actress Michelle Monaghan.

I’ll Watch142 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Heidi Klum
Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant from a past…

Zac Posen and Heidi Klum
Here Comes the Judge: Zac Posen Joins Project Runway Full Time

Project Runway All Stars made its final cut last week, but there's a new all star in town and he's s…

Melissa Fleis, Christopher Palu, Dmitry Sholokhov, Fabio Costa
Who Won Project Runway Season 10?

After last week's fake-out challenge in which none of the designers were eliminated, the final four…

Project Runway
Project Runway Launches 10th Season with Live Fashion Show

New York City fans of Project Runway got a treat on June 15 as the reality showed kick off its 10th…

24 Hour Catwalk
Cheers & Jeers: Lifetime is Out of Fashion

Jeers to Lifetime for devaluing its fashion shows.

Heidi Klum, Project Runway
Project Runway Returns to Lifetime on July 28

Let's make it work, people! Project Runway will return for its ninth season on Thursday, July 28 wit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ninotchka Garcia
  • Birth Place: Barranquilla, Colombia
  • Birthday: May 3, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Fashion editor, Author, Reality show judge

Trending TonightSee all »