Nina Garcia Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ninotchka Garcia

Birth Place: Barranquilla, Colombia

Birthday: May 3, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Fashion editor, Author, Reality show judge

User Rating:3.69 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nina Garcia Photos

  • Tim Gunn and Nina Garcia - The 20th Anniversary of The Hispanic Federation Gala in New York City, April 29, 2010
    Photo By: John Lamparski/WireImage.com
  • Project Runway - Season 10 - "Welcome Back to the Runway" - Krysten Ritter, Nina Garcia, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 10 - "A Times Square Anniversary Party" - Patricia Field, Lauren Graham, Nina Garcia, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 9 - "Finale Part Two" - Lauren Scott, Nina Garcia, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 9 - "The Finale Challenge" - Heidi Klum, Michael Kors and Nina Garcia
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 9 - "This Is for the Birds" - Francisco Costa guest judges with Nina Garcia, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 9 - "What Women Want" - Malin Akerman, Nina Garcia, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 9 - "Off the Track" - Erin Wasson, Nina Garica, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 9 - "My Pet Project" - Stacey Bendet for Alice and Olivia, Nina Garica, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 9 - "Come As You Are" - Christina Ricci, Nina Garcia, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/ Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 7 - Episode 13: Finale, Part 1 - Nina Garcia
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 7 - Episode 11: Sew Much Pressure - Jessica Alba and Nina Garcia
    Photo By: Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 7 - Episode 10: Hey, That's My Fabric - Designer Vivienne Tam, Nina Garcia, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 7 - Episode 9: Takin' It to the Street - Molly Sims, Nina Garcia, designer Francisco Costa and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 7 - Episode 8: The Elements of Fashion - Designer Roland Mouret, Nina Garica, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 7 - Episode 7: Hard Wear - Jewelry designers Stephen Webster and Isabel Toldeo join judges Nina Garica, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: David M. Russell/Lifetime
  • Project Runway - Season 7 - Episode 6: A Little Bit of Fashion - Designer Tory Burch joins the judging panel with Nina Garcia and Michael Kors
    Photo By: Lifetime
  • Project Runway - Season 7 - Episode 5: Run for Cover - Marie Claire Editor-in-Chief Joanna Coles joins the judges panel with Nina Garcia, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Lifetime
  • Project Runway - Season 7 - Episode 5: Run for Cover - Marie Claire Editor-in-Chief Joanna Coles joins the judges panel with Nina Garcia
    Photo By: Lifetime
  • Project Runway - Season 7 - Episode 1: Back to New York - Nina Garcia, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Lifetime
  • Project Runway - Season 6 - "The Art of Fashion" - Cindy Crawford, Nina Garcia
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 6 - "The Best of the Best" - Kerry Washington, Nina Garcia, Nick Verreos, and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 6 - "Around the World in Two Days" - Milla Jovovich, Nina Garcia, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 6 - "Sequins, Feathers and Fur, Oh My!" - Christina Aguilera, Nina Garcia, Bob Mackie and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Lifetime Television
  • Project Runway - Season 5 - "Let's Start From the Beginning" - Austin Scarlett, Nina Garcia, Michael Kors and Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • Project Runway - Season 5 - judge Nina Garcia
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/Bravo
  • Project Runway - Season 4 - "Eye Candy" - Zac Posen, Nina Garcia, Michael Kors, Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo Photo
  • Project Runway - Season 4 - "Trendsetter" - Tim Gunn, Nina Garcia
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo Photo
  • Project Runway - Season 4 - "Fashion Giant" - Tiki Barber, Nina Garcia
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo Photo
  • Project Runway - Season 4
    Photo By: Scott Schafer/Bravo
  • Project Runway - Season 4 - Nina Garcia
    Photo By: Scott Schafer/Bravo
  • Project Runway - Season 3 - Kate Spade, Nina Garcia, Michael Kors, Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo Photo
  • Project Runway - Season 2 - Freddie Leiba, Nina Garcia, Michael Kors, Heidi Klum
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • Project Runway - Season 2 - Nina Garcia
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo

Shop