Nina Garcia Celebrity Watchlist

Nina Garcia

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ninotchka Garcia

Birth Place: Barranquilla, Colombia

Birthday: May 3, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Fashion editor, Author, Reality show judge

User Rating:3.69 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Aaron Henderson
Project Runway All Stars: Season 3 Scoop

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn just won the Emmy for outstanding reality host, but they may have some compe…

Heidi Klum
Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant from a past…

Zac Posen and Heidi Klum
Here Comes the Judge: Zac Posen Joins Project Runway Full Time

Project Runway All Stars made its final cut last week, but there's a new all star in town and he's s…

Melissa Fleis, Christopher Palu, Dmitry Sholokhov, Fabio Costa
Who Won Project Runway Season 10?

After last week's fake-out challenge in which none of the designers were eliminated, the final four…

Project Runway
Project Runway Launches 10th Season with Live Fashion Show

New York City fans of Project Runway got a treat on June 15 as the reality showed kick off its 10th…

24 Hour Catwalk
Cheers & Jeers: Lifetime is Out of Fashion

Jeers to Lifetime for devaluing its fashion shows.